Home Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

Mysore to Bangalore Train Timings

Train NoTrain NameDeparture (MYS)Arrival (SBC)Days
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly Express12:30 AM2:50 AMMon
12610Mysuru-Chennai Express (Super Fast)4:45 AM7:45 AMDaily
16217Mysore-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express5:30 AM8:00 AMMon
17326Vishwa Manava Express (Hubballi-Mysuru-Hubballi Daily)
[NOTE: This extended train 17326 departs Ashokapuram at 5.15 am
to reach Mysore City Railway Station at 5.25 am; Similarly, on arrival,
Train No. 17325 will leave Mysore City Railway Station at 8.55 pm to reach Ashokapuram at 9.15 pm].
5:50 AM8:55 AMDaily
56231Mysore Bangalore Passenger6:10 AM09.15 amDaily
16215Chamundi Express6:45 AM09.30 amDaily
12578Mysore-Dharbanga Weekly Express7:20 AM9:55 AMSat
16229Mysore – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express7:20 AM9:55 AMTue | Thu
16023Mysore-Yelahanka-Malgudi Exp. (Super Fast)8:25 AM10:55 AMDaily
56281Chamarajanagar Bangalore Passenger9:05 AM12:40 PMDaily
19668Palace Queen Weekly Humsafar Express (Mysuru-Udaipur City-Mysuru)10:00 AM12:10 PMThu
12975Jaipur Express (Super Fast)10:40 AM12:55 PMThu | Sat
12613Tippu Express (Super Fast)11:30 AM2:00 PMDaily
16315Mysuru- Bengaluru-Kochuveli Express12:50 PM4:35 PMDaily
17307Basava Express1:30 PM4:30 PMDaily
66552Mysore-Bangalore MEMU Passenger1:45 PM5:00 PMDaily
12008Mysore Chennai Shatabdi Express2:15 PM04.15 pmMon | Tue | Thu | Fri | Sat | Sun
16557Mysore Bangalore Rajya Rani Express2:30 PM5:10 PMDaily
12786Kacheguda-Bengaluru Express3:15 PM05.40 pmDaily
16535Mysore-Solapur Golgumbaz Express3:45 PM6:30 PMDaily
16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai (Super Fast)4:30 PM06.45 pmDaily
16219Tirupati Express5:10 PM8:20 PMDaily
16236Mysore Tuticorin Express6:20 PM9:05 PMDaily
16210Mysore Ajmer Express6:35 PM9:30 PMTue | Thu
16592Mysore-Hubli Hampi Express7:00 PM9:55 PMDaily
16227Mysore-Talaguppa-Mysore Express7:30 PM10:30 PMDaily
22681Mysore Chennai Weekly SF Express8:10 PM10:50 PMWed
16022Cauvery Express (to Chennai)9:00 PM11:45 PMDaily
11065Mysore-Renigunta Express10:55 PM1:19 AMFri
06576Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru City MEMU Special8:30 PM11:20 AMMon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Sat
56263Mysore-Bangalore Passenger11:55 PM4:15 AMDaily